The Dark Age - Ancient Quest

Electronic
The Dark Age - Ancient Quest
Singer:
The Dark Age
Album name:
Ancient Quest
Flac vers. ZIP size:
1796 mb
Mp3 vers. ZIP size:
1877 mb
Other formats
ASF TTA VQF MMF MP2 AHX MPC
Information:
Label: Coded ‎– c◊de¬ 2, Coded ‎– CODE 2
Type: Vinyl, 12", 33 ⅓ RPM
Country: UK
Date of released: 23 Nov 1998
Category: Electronic
Style: Progressive House, Tech House, Progressive Trance
Rating:
3.9 ★
Votes:
251

Download links


The Dark Age - Ancient Quest
MP3 version

1877 downloads at 31 mb/s

The Dark Age - Ancient Quest
FLAC version

1796 downloads at 29 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

Coded Side
A1 Ancient Quest (Majestic's Bomb Ass Mix)
Remix – Majestic Remix, Producer [Additional] – Pako & Frederik
A2 Ancient Quest (Majestic's Bonus Beats)
Remix – Majestic Remix, Producer [Additional] – Pako & Frederik
Info Side
B1 Ancient Quest (Original Mix)
B2 Ancient Quest (Digital Monkeys Reprise)
Remix, Producer [Additional] – Digital Monkeys

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – Main Room Records
  • Distributed By – interGROOVE
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Coded
  • Copyright (c) – Coded
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – NANADA Music
  • Published By – Next Mission Music

Credits

  • Mastered By – JD*
  • Written-By, Producer – Typar & Atbe

Notes

Sleeve Back:
c◊ded
P·o· Box 253 Newcastle U·K· NE99 1XA·
Fax UK :44 191-232 5766
e·mail: [email protected]·demon·co·uk·
www·cluboxed·demon·co·uk
Club Parasite LTD

Distributed exclusively by Intergroove·
Tel: 0181 749 8860 Fax: 0181 742 9462

Label:
PUBLISHED BY NEXT MISSION/NANADA
MUSIC PUBLISHING. LICENSED COURTESY OF MAIN ROOM.
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Info:
Issued in a c◊ded sleeve.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode (Text): 5 033272 100128
  • Barcode (String): 5033272100128
  • Matrix / Runout (Etchings Side A): CODE 2 A1 JD MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Etchings Side B): CODE 2-B1 MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CODE 002 The Dark Age Ancient Quest ‎(12", TP) Coded CODE 002 UK 1998

Recommendations



The Dark Age - Ancient Quest - free download