The Pooh Sticks - The Great White Wonder

Rock
The Pooh Sticks - The Great White Wonder
Singer:
The Pooh Sticks
Album name:
The Great White Wonder
Flac vers. ZIP size:
1765 mb
Mp3 vers. ZIP size:
1284 mb
Other formats
AU AUD VOX DMF MMF MP2 RA
Genre:
Information:
Label: Cheree Records ‎– CHEREE 18LP
Type: Vinyl, LP, Album, Promo, White Label
Country: UK
Date of released: 27 May 1991
Category: Rock
Style: Indie Rock
Rating:
4.6 ★
Votes:
426

Download links


The Pooh Sticks - The Great White Wonder
MP3 version

1284 downloads at 31 mb/s

The Pooh Sticks - The Great White Wonder
FLAC version

1765 downloads at 29 mb/s

Tracklist

A1 Young People
A2 The Rhythm Of Love
A3 Who Loves You
A4 Pandora's Box
A5 Desperado
B1 Good Times
B2 The Wild One, Forever
B3 I'm In You
B4 When Sunny Gets Blue

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Bass – Alison
  • Drums – Stephanie
  • Guitar – Paul
  • Mastered By – Porky
  • Producer – Steve Gregory
  • Tambourine, Tape, Synthesizer [Arp & Moog], Piano – Trudi*
  • Vocals – Amelia*, Hue*

Notes

Promotional copy: folded black & white sleeve, info sheet, press kit, white labels

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 016266 001816
  • Matrix / Runout (A): CHEREE 18 LP A¹   JUDAS.  MPO   A PORKY PRIME CUT.
  • Matrix / Runout (B): CHEREE 18 LP B¹   I DON'T BELIEVE YOU.  PORKY.  MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
CHEREE 18LP The Pooh Sticks The Great White Wonder ‎(LP, Album, Yel) Cheree Records CHEREE 18LP UK 1991
CHEREE 18CD The Pooh Sticks The Great White Wonder ‎(CD, Album) Cheree Records CHEREE 18CD UK 1991
FRIGHT 050 The Pooh Sticks The Great White Wonder ‎(LP, Album, TP) Fierce Recordings FRIGHT 050 UK 1991
72445-11029-4 The Pooh Sticks The Great White Wonder ‎(Cass, Album) Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music, Fierce Recordings 72445-11029-4 US 1991
CHEREE 18LP The Pooh Sticks The Great White Wonder ‎(LP, Album, Bla) Cheree Records CHEREE 18LP UK 1991


The Pooh Sticks - The Great White Wonder - free download